yakshascans.com

First scanned: May 24, 2026

100 /100
Safe
Registrar Realtime Register B.V.
Age 817 days
Country CA
IP address 172.67.152.168

Is yakshascans.com down?

It's just you. yakshascans.com is up.

Last updated: July 2, 2026, 4:07 pm (just now)

HTTP
200
397 ms
DNS
21 ms · 172.67.152.168
SSL
53 days left · Google Trust Services
Status
Up & healthy
just now
Multi-region check · availability from 7 locations

Threat intelligence

What major security databases say about this domain.

VirusTotal 0 / 91 flagged
Google Safe Browsing safe
URLhaus Clean
Spamhaus DBL Not listed
AbuseIPDB Whitelisted IP
AlienVault OTX No pulses

Security assessment

The security assessment for yakshascans.com indicates that this domain is currently considered safe for interaction. Visitors can proceed with caution, but should remain vigilant, as certain factors may still pose risks.

Data from multiple threat intelligence sources, including VirusTotal, Google Safe Browsing, and others, collectively confirm that yakshascans.com has not been flagged for malicious activity. The domain has a perfect trust score and is whitelisted on AbuseIPDB, reinforcing its safety for users. No significant threats were detected across the various databases, suggesting that the domain is clean.

However, there are notable red flags regarding the domain’s identity and infrastructure. Registered less than three years ago, yakshascans.com may present an elevated risk typically associated with newer domains. Additionally, the WHOIS information is obscured by a privacy service, which can sometimes be a tactic to avoid accountability. The domain is hosted by Cloudflare, a reputable provider, but the lack of a visible registrant can raise concerns about transparency.

In conclusion, while yakshascans.com is deemed safe based on current threat assessments, users should exercise caution. Be particularly aware of potential phishing attempts or malware, given the site’s new registration and hidden identity. Always remain vigilant and consider the potential for data theft when interacting with any online platform, especially those with incomplete metadata or missing components like a robots.txt file.

Full report

Detailed WHOIS, DNS, infrastructure and SEO breakdown.

100/100
Verdict: Safe
Scanned 2026-05-24 12:23:17

Is yakshascans.com Safe?

Yes — yakshascans.com appears safe to visit based on our automated security checks.

Likely safe

Is yakshascans.com Scam or legit?

No — based on our automated checks, yakshascans.com does NOT show common scam signals and appears legitimate.

General information

Domain name yakshascans.com
Registrar Realtime Register B.V.
Registration date2024-02-26T17:07:04Z
Expiration date 2027-02-26T17:07:04Z
Registrant country
WHOIS owner Hidden identity withheld via Cloudflare Privacy
Domain age 817 days
IP address 172.67.152.168
Hosted in Toronto, CA
Hosting provider Cloudflare, Inc.
Tranco rank #919,226 Top 1M (as of 2026-05-23) · free Alexa-replacement from tranco-list.eu

Security & safety

Google Safe BrowsingSAFE
VirusTotal 0 / 91 engines flagged
URLhaus Not listed
Spamhaus DBL Not listed
AbuseIPDB confidence 0/100 (IP whitelisted by AbuseIPDB)
AlienVault OTX 0 threat pulses

Abuse signals (AbuseIPDB)

0/100 confidence
WhitelistedYes — trusted IP (e.g. Google, Cloudflare)
Total reports (90 days)0
Distinct reporters0 (unique users — higher = stronger signal)
Usage typeContent Delivery Network

DNS records

A172.67.152.168 TTL 300
A104.21.82.37 TTL 300
NSamalia.ns.cloudflare.com
NSleland.ns.cloudflare.com

SEO analysis

Title tag "" (0 chars)
Too short.
Meta description "" (0 chars)
Too short / missing.
H1 tags
H2 tags
Site loading time0.00s
robots.txt Missing
sitemap.xml Missing
Favicon Missing
Broken links 0
Images 0 total, 0 missing ALT
Flash Not used
iFrames / frames0
Google AnalyticsNot detected
Google AdSense Not detected
CSS files0 files
JS files0 files
External links0
Internal links0